2021-2022  LEAGUE DATE 7 STANDINGS - PLAYED APRIL 9, 2022 

FINAL STANDINGS AFTER SINGLE ROUND ROBIN PLAY

                             

                            W    L   T   PTS   GF   GA     GFA   GAA

1. The Vinner     10   3   1    21     81    33    5.79   2.36

2. J.P.                  10   3   1    21     65    33    4.64   2.36

3. Arnie               10  3   1    21     48    24    3.43   1.71

4. Paul                  9   3   2    20     48    26    3.43   1.86

5. Chris                 9   4   1    19     49    29    3.50   2.07

6. Len                    8   3   3   19      44    24    3.14   1.71

7. Bob                    8   5   1   17      54    40    3.86   2.86

8. Walter                6   4  4    16     30    33    2.14   2.36

9. George               7   6  1    15     34    30    2.43   2.14

10. Larry                7   6  1    15     35    37    2.50   2.64

11. Brian                5   8  1    11     42    54    3.00   3.86

12. Anthony           3   9  2      8     31    39    2.21   2.79

13. Lee                   2 12  0      4     24    64    1.71   4.57

14. Mike                 1 13  2      2       5    63    0.36   4.50

15. Derek               0 13  1      1       7    68    0.50   4.86

( IN HEAD TO HEAD TIE-BREAK – THE VINNER, J.P. AND ARNIE WERE 1-1 VERSUS EACH OTHER THUS GOAL DIFFERENTIAL TIE BREAK WAS USED. THE VINNER PLACES FIRST BECAUSE OF BEST GOAL DIFFERENTIAL, J.P. HAD BETTER GOAL DIFFERENTIAL THAN ARNIE.)

PLAYOFF RESULTS 

 

Seeding based on Single Round Robin Standings

PLAYOFFS - PRELIMINARY ROUND

 

Seeding based on Single Round Robin Standings

The #1 Seed The Vinner received a bye

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 J.P. -VS- #15 Derek

(J.P. Wins Series 3-0)

J.P. 8 Derek 0

J.P. 4 Derek 1

J.P. 3 Derek 0

 

Best of 5 Series

#3 Arnie -VS- #14 Mike

(Arnie Wins Series 3-0)

Arnie 8 Mike 1

Arnie 7 Mike 0

Arnie 5 Mike 3

 

Best of 5 Series

#4 Paul -VS- #13 Lee

(Paul Wins Series 3-0)

Paul 5 Lee 1

Paul 8 Lee 1

Paul 5 Lee 0

 

Best of 5 Series

#5 Chris -VS- #12 Anthony

Chris Wins Series 3-1)

 Anthony 3 Chris 2

Chris 3 Anthony 2

Chris 9 Anthony 4

Chris 5 Anthony 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#6 Len -VS- #11 Brian

(Len Wins Series 3-2)

 Len 6 Brian 2

Len 6 Brian 0

 Brian 4 Len 3 OT

Brian 4 Len 3

Len 6 Brian 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#7 Bob -VS- #10 Larry

(Bob Wins Series 3-1)

 Bob 4 L.D. 3

 Bob 3 L.D. 1

L.D. 4 Bob 3

Bob 3 L.D. 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#8 Walter -VS- #9 George

(George Wins Series 3-0)

 George 2 Walter 1

George 3 Walter 1

George 6 Walter 2

 

“A” PLAYOFFS QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #9 George

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 6 George 1

The Vinner 3 George 2

The Vinner 3 George 2 OT

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 J.P. -VS- #7 Bob

(J.P. Wins Series 3-0)

J.P. 3 Bob 1

J.P. 6 Bob 1

J.P. 4 Bob 2

 

Best of 5 Series

#3 Arnie -VS- #6 Len

(Len Wins Series 3-0)

Len 4 Arnie 0

Len 6 Arnie 1

Len 4 Arnie 3 OT

 

Best of 5 Series

#4 Paul -VS- #5 Chris

(Chris Wins Series 3-2)

Paul 7 Chris 3

Chris 4 Paul 1

Paul 2 Chris 1

Chris 4 Paul 1

Chris 5 Paul 2

 

PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #6 Len

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 7 Len 6 OT

The Vinner 3 Len 2

The Vinner 6 Len 3

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 J.P. -VS- #5 Chris

J.P. Wins Series 3-0)

J.P. 5 Chris 4

 J.P. 5 Chris 4 OT

J.P. 3 Chris 2

 

PLAYOFFS - FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #2 J.P.

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-2)

The Vinner 3 J.P. 2

J.P. 4 The Vinner 3

J.P. 5 The Vinner 3

The Vinner 6 J.P. 5

The Vinner 5 J.P. 1

 

THE VINNER WINS LEAGUE DATE 7

 

John Power Places 2nd

 

CONSOLATION 3RD PLACE SERIES

#5 Chris -VS- #6 Len

(Chris Wins Series 2-1)

Chris 5 Len 4

Len 3 Chris 1

Chris 2 Len 1

 

 

Chris D'Andrea Wins 3rd Place

 

 

“B” PLAYOFFS QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

The #8 Seed Walter Zissler received a bye

 

Best of 5 Series

#10 L.D. -VS- #15 Derek

(L.D. Wins Series 3-0)

L.D. 4 Derek 0

L.D. 5 Derek 1

L.D. 2 Derek 0

 

Best of 5 Series

#11 Brian -VS- #14 Mike

(Brian Wins Series 3-0)

Brian 2 Mike 1 OT

Brian 3 Mike 1

Brian 3 Mike 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#12 Anthony -VS- #13 Lee

(Anthony Wins Series 3-0)

Anthony 4 Lee 3

Anthony 8 Lee 1

Anthony 6 Lee 4

 

“B” PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#8 Walter -VS- #12 Anthony

(Anthony Wins Series 3-0)

Anthony 2 Walter 1

Anthony 3 Walter 2

Anthony 2 Walter 0

 

Best of 5 Series

#10 L.D. -VS- #11 Brian

(Brian Wins Series 3-0)

Brian 2 L.D. 1

Brian 4 L.D. 3

Brian 7 L.D. 3

 

“B” PLAYOFFS FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#11 Brian -VS- #12 Anthony

(Anthony Wins Series 3-2)

Brian 4 Anthony 2

Anthony 4 Brian 2

Anthony 3 Brian 2

Brian 4 Anthony 2

Anthony 4 Brian 3 OT

 

ANTHONY WINS LEAGUE DATE 7 “B” PLAYOFFS (9TH Overall)