2021-2022  LEAGUE DATE 1 STANDINGS - PLAYED OCTOBER 16, 2021 

FINAL STANDINGS AFTER DOUBLE ROUND ROBIN PLAY

                             

                             W   L   T   PTS     GF   GA    GFA   GAA

1. The Vinner      18   2   2    38    112   42    5.09   1.91

2. J.P.                   15   5   2    32     92    60    4.18   2.73

3. George            14   4   4    32     71    51     3.23   2.32

4. Len                  15   6   1    31     78    40     3.55   1.82

5. Chris                11  7   4     26     79   46     3.59   2.09

6. Bob                  11   8   3    25     74   62     3.36   2.82

7. Anthony            9  11   2    20     55   48     2.50   2.18

8. Walter               9  11   2    20     57   55     2.59   2.50

9. Arnie                 9  13   0    18     54   66     2.45   3.00

10. Larry               8  12   2    18     61   77     2.77   3.50

11. Peter               1  21   0     2      14  105    .636   4.77

12. Pierson           1  21   0     2      21  116    .954   5.27

PLAYOFF RESULTS 

 

Seeding based on Double Round Robin Standings

 

“A” PLAYOFFS - PLAY IN PRELIMINARY ROUND

 

Best of 3 Series

#5 Chris -VS- #12 Pierson

(Chris Wins Series 2-0)

Chris 5 Pierson 1

Chris 7 Pierson 2

 

Best of 3 Series

#6 Bob -VS- #11 Peter

(Bob Wins Series 2-0)

  Bob 7 Pierson 0

  Bob 7 Pierson 2

 

Best of 3 Series

#7 Anthony -VS- #10 L.D.

(Anthony Wins Series 2-0)

Anthony 5 L.D. 2

Anthony 5 L.D. 4

 

 

Best of 3 Series

#8 Walter -VS- #9 Arnie

(Walter Wins Series 2-0)

 Walter 2 Arnie 1 OT

Walter 1 Arnie 0

 

“A” PLAYOFFS QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #9 Walter

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 6 Walter 1

The Vinner 6 Walter 4

The Vinner 7 Walter 3

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 J.P. -VS- #7 Anthony

(J.P.  Wins Series 3-0)

J.P. 6 Anthony 1

J.P. 4 Anthony 1

J.P. 3 Anthony 2

 

 

Best of 5 Series

#3 George -VS- #6 Bob

(Bob Wins Series 3-2)

Bob 5 George 2

Bob 4 George 3

George 4 Bob 0

George 5 Bob 1

Bob 5 George 4

 

Best of 5 Series

#4 Len -VS- #5 Chris

(Chris Wins Series 3-2)

Len 5 Chris 3

Chris 3 Len 2

Chris 3 Len 1

Len 4 Chris 3

Chris 3 Len 2

 

“A” PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #6 Bob

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 10 Bob 0

The Vinner 5 Bob 1

The Vinner 4 Bob 2

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 J.P. -VS- # 5 Chris

(Chris Wins Series 3-1)

Chris 4 J.P. 2

J.P. 5 Chris 4

Chris 3 J.P. 2

Chris 8 J.P. 5

 

“A” PLAYOFFS - FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #5 Chris

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 5 Chris 4 OT

The Vinner 4 Chris 1

The Vinner 7 Chris 0

 

THE VINNER WINS LEAGUE DATE 1

 

Chris D’Andrea Places 2nd

 

CONSOLATION 3RD PLACE BEST OF THREE

#2 J.P. -VS- #6 Bob

(J.P. Wins Series 2-0)

J.P. 4 Bob 0

J.P. 5 Bob 3

John Power Wins 3rd Place

 

 

“B” PLAYOFFS – SEMI-FINAL ROUND

 

Best of 3 Series

# 9 Arnie -VS- #12 Peter

(Arnie Wins Series 2-0)

Arnie 4 Peter 1

Arnie 6 Peter 0

 

Best of 3 Series

# 10 Larry -VS- #11 Pierson

(Larry Wins Series 2-0)

Larry 5 Pierson 2

Larry 5 Pierson 2

 

“B” PLAYOFFS - FINAL ROUND

Best of 3 Series

#9 Arnie -VS- #10 Larry

(Arnie Wins Series 2-0)

Arnie 2 Larry 1

Arnie 4 Larry 3

 

 

ARNIE WINS LEAGUE DATE 1 “B” PLAYOFFS (9TH Overall)