2019-2020  LEAGUE DATE 1 STANDINGS - PLAYED OCTOBER 6, 2019 

                             

                                         W    L    T    PTS      GF   GA    GFA    GAA

1. The Vinner                    24   0   0    48      136   33    5.67   1.38

2. Len                                 17   6   1    35     100   45     4.17   1.88

3. Bob                                 16   5   3    35       82   46     3.42   1.92

4. J.P.                                  17   7   0    34     100   56     4.17   2.33

5. George                           15   5   4    34       92    58    3.83   2.42

6. Chris                               15   7   2    32     104    58    4.33   2.42

7. L.D.                                  9   13   2   20       71    79    2.96   3.29

8. Phil                                  9   13  2    20       58    68    2.42   2.83

9. Ed                                    7   16   1   15       47    84    1.96   3.50

10. Dave                              6   16   2   14       52   110   2.17   4.58

11. Tom                               4   18   2   10       38     86   1.58   3.58

12. M.J.G.                            3    19  2     9       25   110   1.04   4.58

13. Brian                             2   19  3     7       38   110   1.58   4.58

 

PLAYOFF RESULTS 

 

PLAYOFFS OPENING ROUND

“A” PLAYOFF SINGLE ELIMINATION QUARTER-FINAL  ROUND

 

#1 The Vinner – Bye

 

Best of Five Series

#2 Len - VS - 7 L.D.

(Len Wins Series 3-0)

Len 5 L.D. 1

Len 3 L.D. 1

Len 4 L.D. 3

 

#3 Bob - VS - 6 Chris

(Bob Wins Series 3-1)

Chris 4 Bob 1

Bob 4 Chris 3

Bob 5 Chris 4 OT

Bob 1 Chris 0

 

#4 J.P. - VS - 5 George

(George Wins Series 3-1)

J.P. 2 George 1

George 2 J.P. 1

George 4 J.P. 3

George 3 J.P. 2 OT

 

 

“A” PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -vs- # 5 George

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 6 George 0

The Vinner 4 George 3

The Vinner 3 George 2 OT

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 Len -vs- #3 Bob

(Bob Wins Series 3-1)

Len 2 Bob 1

 Bob 4 Len 3

Bob 4 Len 3 OT

Bob 5 Len 3

 

“A” PLAYOFFS - FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -vs- #3 Bob

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 6 Bob 0

The Vinner 8 Bob 2

The Vinner 2 Bob 1

 

THE VINNER WINS LEAGUE DATE 1

Bob D’Addario Wins 2nd Place

 

Consolation game for 3rd place not played

 

Len Mecca Wins 3rd Place

(BY VIRTUE OF STANDINGS)

 

“B” PLAYOFF SINGLE ELIMINATION QUARTER-FINAL  ROUND

 

#8 Phil – Bye

#9 Ed - Bye

 

Best of Five Series

#10 Dave - VS – 13 Brian

(Brian Wins Series 3-1)

Dave 3 Brian 0

Brian 3 Dave 2 OT

Brian 4 Dave 2

Brian 4 Dave 3

 

#11 Tom - VS - 12 M.J.G.

(M.J.G. Wins Series 3-0)

M.J.G. 1 Tom 0 OT

M.J.G. 2 Tom 1

M.J.G. 3 Tom 2 OT

 

“B” PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#8 Phil -vs- # 13 Brian

(Brian Wins Series 3-2)

 Phil 3 Brian 2 OT

Phil 2 Brian 1

Brian 4 Phil 0

Brian 4 Phil 0

Brian 5 Phil 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#9 Ed -vs- #12 M.J.G.

(Ed Wins Series 3-0)

Ed 3 M.J.G. 2 OT

Ed 6 M.J.G. 3

Ed 1 M.J.G. 0

 

“B” PLAYOFFS - FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#9 Ed -vs- #13 Brian

(Ed Wins Series 3-1)

Brian 2 Ed 1

Ed 5 Brian 1

Ed 3 Brian 0

Ed 3 Brian 0

 

ED POWER WINS LEAGUE DATE 1 “B” PLAYOFF (8th Overall)

Brian Sullivan Wins 2nd Place “B” Playoff (9th Overall)

Consolation game for 3rd place not played

Phil Lynch Wins 3rd Place (10th Overall)

(BY VIRTUE OF STANDINGS)

 

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Instagram App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon