2022-2023  LEAGUE DATE 1 STANDINGS - PLAYED OCTOBER 29, 2022 

FINAL STANDINGS AFTER SINGLE ROUND ROBIN PLAY

                             

                              W    L   T   PTS    GF   GA     GFA    GAA

  1. The Vinner     15   1   1    31      92    29     5.41    1.71

  2. Paulie             14   2   1    29      72    40     4.24    2.35

  3. George           11   3   3    25      48    29     2.82    1.71

  4. Bob                 10   5   2    22      63    56     3.71    3.29

  5. The Stein        10   5   2    22     54    38     3.18    2.24

  6. The Chief          9   4   4    22     68    49     4.00    2.88

  7. Chris                10  6   1    21     73    41     4.29    2.41

  8. Len                    9   5   3    21     70    48     4.12    2.82

  9. Fred                  9    7   1   19     57    58     3.35    3.41

10. Gary                  8    7   2   18     63    49    3.71     2.88

11. L.D.                    7   10  0   14    63    51    3.71     3.00

12. Walter                6   9   2   14    49    53     2.88    3.12

13. Anthony             6   9   2   14    39    50     2.29    2.94

14. Robert B.           5   9   3   13     41    58    4.29    3.41

15. Brian                  5  11  1   11    44    68    2.59    4.00

16. Lee                     3  12  2    8     38    73     2.24    4.29

17. Mike                   1  16  0    2     17    88     1.00    5.18

18. Derek                 0  17  0    0       6    78     0.35    4.59

PLAYOFF RESULTS 

 

Seeding based on Single Round Robin Standings

 

“A” PLAYOFFS PLAY IN ROUND

1-14 Seeds Received Bye

 

Best of 3 Series

#15 Brian -vs- #18 Derek

(Brian Wins Series 2-0)

Brian 8 Derek 0

Brian 5 Derek 0

 

Best of 3 Series

#16 Lee -vs- #17 Mike

(Lee Wins Series 2-1)

Mike 2 Lee 0

Lee 1 Mike 0

Lee 3 Mike 1

 

“A” PLAYOFFS PRELIMINARY ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -vs- #16 Lee

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 13 Lee 1

The Vinner 10 Lee 2

The Vinner 11 Lee 1

Best of 5 Series

#2 Paulie -vs- #15 Brian

(Paulie Wins Series 3-1)

Paulie 3 Brian 1

Paulie 5 Brian 4

Brian 4 Paulie 3

Paulie 2 Brian 1 OT       

 

Best of 5 Series

#3 George -vs- #14 Robert B.

(George Wins Series 3-0)

George 4 Robert B. 3 OT

George 3 Robert B. 1

George 3 Robert B. 2 OT

 

Best of 5 Series

#4 Bob -vs- #13 Anthony

(Bob Wins Series 3-1)

Anthony 4 Bob 2

Bob 4 Anthony 1

Bob 3 Anthony 2 OT

Bob 4 Anthony 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#5 The Stein -vs- #12 Walter

(The Stein Wins Series 3-1)

The Stein 4 Walter 3 OT

Walter 3 The Stein 2 OT

The Stein 2 Walter 1 OT

The Stein 2 Walter 0

 

#6 The Chief -vs- #11 L.D.

(The Chief Wins Series 3-2)

L.D. 4 The Chief 2

The Chief 5 L.D. 3

The Chief 7 L.D. 6 OT

L.D. 7 The Chief 5

The Chief 4 L.D. 3

 

#7 Chris -vs- #10 Gary

(Chris Wins Series 3-0)

Chris 2 Gary 1

Chris 3 Gary 1

Chris 4 Gary 1

 

#8 Len -vs- #9 Fred

(Len Wins Series 3-1)

Len 4 Fred 2

Fred 6 Len 5

Len 4 Fred 3

Len 6 Fred 4

 

8 Winners move on to “A” Playoffs, 8 Players who lost compete in “B” Playoffs

 

 “A” PLAYOFFS QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

 

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -vs- #8 Len

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 4 Len 1

The Vinner 5 Len 2

The Vinner 3 Len 2

 

#2 Paulie -VS- #7 Chris

(Chris Wins Series 3-0)

Chris 5 Paulie 4

Chris 5 Paulie 4 OT

Chris 5 Paulie 2

 

 

Best of 5 Series

#3 George -VS- #6 The Chief

(George Wins Series 3-2)

George 3 The Chief 1

The Chief 3 George 1

George 1 The Chief 0

The Chief 3 George 2 OT

George 3 The Chief 2

 

Best of 5 Series

#4 Bob -VS- #5 The Stein

(The Stein Wins Series 3-0)

The Stein 10 Bob 7

The Stein 5 Bob 4

The Stein 6 Bob 3

 

“A” PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #7 Chris

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 3 Chris 1

The Vinner 5 Chris 0

The Vinner 3 Chris 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#3 George -VS- # 5 The Stein

(George Wins Series 3-2)

George 5 The Stein 3

George 2 The Stein 0

The Stein 5 George 3

The Stein 2 George 1

George 3 The Stein 1

 

 

“A” PLAYOFFS - FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #3 George

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 8 George 2

The Vinner 5 George 3

The Vinner 6 George 1

 

THE VINNER WINS LEAGUE DATE 1

 

George Slater Places 2nd

 

The Stein Places 3rd (by virtue of standings)

 

“B” PLAYOFFS QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#9 Fred -VS- #16 Lee

(Fred Wins Series 3-0)

Fred 4 Lee 2

Fred 5 Lee 3

Fred 7 Lee 4

 

Best of 5 Series

#10 Gary -VS- #15 Brian

(Gary Wins Series 3-0)

Gary 4 Brian 3 OT

Gary 4 Brian 3 OT

Gary 5 Brian 4

 

Best of 5 Series

#11 L.D. -VS- #14 Robert

(Robert Wins Series 3-1)

Robert 5 L.D. 4

Robert 4 L.D. 3

L.D. 5 Robert 1

Robert 2 L.D. 0

 

Best of 5 Series

#12 Walter -VS- #13 Anthony

(Walter Wins Series 3-2)

Anthony 6 Walter 3

Walter 4 Anthony 2

Walter 6 Anthony 4

Anthony 3 Walter 2

Walter 6 Anthony 0

 

“B” PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#9 Fred -VS- #14 Robert

(Fred Wins Series 3-0)

Fred 5 Robert 2

Fred 6 Robert 3

Fred 3 Robert 2

 

Best of 5 Series

#10 Gary -VS- # 12 Walter

(Walter Wins Series 3-1)

Gary 4 Walter 3

Walter 5 Gary 3

Walter 5 Gary 3

Walter 2 Gary 1

 

“B” PLAYOFFS - FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#9 Fred -VS- #12 Walter

(Fred Wins Series 3-0)

Fred 4 Walter 0

Fred 4 Walter 3 OT

Fred 5 Walter 1

 

FRED WINS LEAGUE DATE 1 “B” PLAYOFFS (9th Overall)

 

Walter Zissler Places 2nd “B” PLAYOFFS (10th Overall)

 

Gary Places 3rd“B” PLAYOFFS (11th Overall) By virtue of Standings