top of page

         2022-2023  LEAGUE DATE 4 STANDINGS - PLAYED JANUARY 21, 2023 

FINAL STANDINGS AFTER DOUBLE ROUND ROBIN PLAY

                             

                              W    L   T   PTS    GF   GA      GFA    GAA

  1. The Vinner     23   1   2    48    127   48      4.88    1.85

  2. Chris               20   2   4    44      88   38      3.38    1.46

  3. Paulie             18   4   4    40    102   58      3.92    2.23

  4. Len                 15   7   4    34      85   64       3.27   2.46

  5. Walter            14  10  2    30      74   62       2.84   2.38

  6. Bob                 11   8   7    29      79   68       3.04   2.62

  7. Fred                10   9   7    27      77   74       2.96   2.84

   8. Anthony        10  11  5    25      62   66       2.38   2.54

  9. Robert            10  13  3    23      67   83       2.58   3.19

10. George             8  13  5    21      64   68       2.46   2.62

11. Brian                9  15  2    20      69   79       2.65   3.04

12. Larry                6  17  3    15      58   77       2.23   2.96

13. Lee                   2  23  1      5      37  115      1.42   4.42

14. Derek               1  24  1      3      17  106      0.65   4.08 

PLAYOFF RESULTS 

 

# 2 Seed Chris D’Andrea did not participate in Playoffs therefore the 3 and 4 seeded players moved up to the 2 and 3 seeds – #1,2,3 Seeds Earned Byes

 

PLAYOFFS PRELIMINARY ROUND

Best of 3 Series

#4 Walter -vs- #13 Derek

(Walter Wins Series 2-0)

Walter 2 Derek 0

Walter 2 Derek 0

 

Best of 3 Series

#5 Bob -VS- #12 Lee

(Bob Wins Series 2-0)

Bob 6 Lee 1

Bob 5 Lee 1

 

Best of 3 Series

#6 Fred -VS- #11 Larry

(Larry Wins Series 2-0)

Larry 6 Fred 4

Larry 2 Fred 1

 

Best of 3 Series

#7 Anthony -VS- #10 Brian

(Anthony Wins Series 2-1)

Brian 2 Anthony 1

Anthony 4 Brian 1

Anthony 3 Brian 2 OT

 

Best of 3 Series

#8 Robert -VS- #9 George

(George Wins Series 2-0)

George 3 Robert 0

George 3 Robert 1

 

PLAYOFFS QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #11 Larry

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 5 Larry 4 OT

The Vinner 6 Larry 0

The Vinner 6 Larry 2

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 Paulie -VS- #9 George

(George Wins Series 3-0)

George 3 Paulie 1

 George 5 Paulie 4 OT

George 4 Paulie 3 OT

 

Best of 5 Series

#3 Len -VS- #7 Anthony

(Anthony Wins Series 3-2)

Len 3 Anthony 1

Anthony 4 Len 1

Anthony 7 Len 3

Len 3 Anthony 1

Anthony 5 Len 3

Best of 5 Series

#4 Walter -VS- #5 Bob

(Bob Wins Series 3-2)

Walter 3 Bob 2

Bob 3 Walter 1

Walter 4 Bob 3 OT

Bob 2 Walter 1

Bob 4 Walter 3 OT

 

PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #9 George

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 2 George 1

The Vinner 3 George 0

The Vinner 3 George 2

 

Best of 5 Series

#5 Bob -VS- # 7 Anthony

(Bob Wins Series 3-1)

Bob 4 Anthony 1

Anthony 2 Bob 1

Bob 7 Anthony 6

 Bob 6 Anthony 3

 

PLAYOFFS - FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #5 Bob

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 2 Bob 1

The Vinner 7 Bob 3

The Vinner 5 Bob 2

 

THE VINNER WINS LEAGUE DATE 4

 

Bob D’Addario Places 2nd

 

Anthony Sciacca Finished 3rd (by virtue of standings)

bottom of page