2022-2023  LEAGUE DATE 2 STANDINGS - PLAYED NOVEMBER 19, 2022 

FINAL STANDINGS AFTER SINGLE ROUND ROBIN PLAY

                             

                            W   L   T   PTS    GF   GA      GFA   GAA

1. The Vinner     15  0   0    30      76    19     5.07   1.19

2. Len                 10  2   3    23      61    36     4.07   2.40

3. George             9  2   4    22      55    33     3.67   2.20

4. Bob                 10  4   1    21      53    39     3.53   2.60

5. Chris                9   3   3    21      63    36     4.20   2.40

6. Paulie               8   3   4   20      49    34     3.27   2.27

7. J.P.                    9   5   1   19      52    39     3.47   2.60

8. Larry                6   5   4    16     50    42     3.33   2.80

9. Fred                  7   6   2    16     48    49     3.20   3.27

10. Walter             5   7   3   13     42    43     2.80   2.87

11. Anthony          4   8   3   11     38    43     2.53   2.87

12. Robert             4   9   2   10     30    48     2.00   3.20

13. Lee                  3  10  2     8     30    67     2.00   4.47

14. Brian               3  10  2     8     38    54     2.53   3.60

15. Mike                1  14  0     2     17    53     1.13   3.53

16. Derek              0  15  0     0      9     76     0.60   5.07

PLAYOFF RESULTS 

 

Seeding based on Single Round Robin Standings

 

PLAYOFFS - PRELIMINARY ROUND

 

Best of 3 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #16 Derek

(The Vinner Wins Series 2-0)

The Vinner 7 Derek 1

The Vinner 3 Derek 1

 

Best of 3 Series

#2 Len -VS- #15 Mike

(Len Wins Series 2-0)

Len 4 Mike 3

Len 10 Mike 0

 

Best of 3 Series

#3 George -VS- #14 Brian

(George Wins Series 2-0)

George 4 Brian 3 OT

George 3 Brian 2

 

Best of 3 Series

#4 Bob -VS- #13 Lee

Len Wins Series 2-0)

 Bob 3 Lee 1

Bob 5 Lee 1

 

Best of 3 Series

#5 Chris -VS- #12 Robert

(Chris Wins Series 2-0)

Chris 6 Robert 0

 Chris 6 Robert 2

 

Best of 3 Series

#6 Paulie -VS- #11 Anthony

(Anthony Wins Series 2-1)

 Anthony 4 Paulie 3

Paulie 4 Anthony 3

Anthony 3 Paulie 2

 

Best of 3 Series

#7 J.P. -VS- #10 Walter

(J.P. Wins Series 2-1)

 Walter 3 J.P. 2

J.P. 5 Walter 3

J.P. 5 Walter 4

Best of 3 Series

#8 Fred -VS- #9 Larry

(Fred Wins Series 2-0)

 Fred 4 L.D. 3 OT

Fred 2 L.D. 1

 

“A” PLAYOFFS QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #11 Anthony

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 5 Anthony 1

The Vinner 4 Anthony 0

The Vinner 5 Anthony 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 Len -VS- #8 Fred

(Len Wins Series 3-0)

Len 8 Fred 4

Len 3 Fred 2

Len 6 Fred 2

 

Best of 5 Series

#3 George -VS- #7 J.P.

(George Wins Series 3-1)

George 5 J.P. 4

J.P. 7 George 6 OT

George 6 J.P. 5 OT

George 3 J.P. 2 OT

 

Best of 5 Series

#4 Bob -VS- #5 Chris

(Chris Wins Series 3-0)

Chris 2 Bob 1

Chris 4 Bob 2

Chris 4 Bob 3

 

 

“A” PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner-VS- #5 Chris

(The Vinner Series 3-0)

The Vinner 3 Chris 2

The Vinner 6 Chris 5

The Vinner 4 Chris 3

 

 

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 Len -VS- #3 George

George Wins Series 3-0)

George 7 Len 4

George 3 Len 2

George 5 Len 1

 

PLAYOFFS - FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #3 George

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 2 George 0

The Vinner 7 George 0

The Vinner 5 George 3

 

THE VINNER WINS LEAGUE DATE 1

 

George Slater Places 2nd

 

 

Len Mecca Wins 3rd Place (By virtue of Standings)

 

 

“B” PLAYOFFS QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

 

Best of 5 Series

#6 Paulie -VS- #11 Derek

(Paulie Wins Series 3-0)

Paulie 4 Derek 0

Paulie 3 Derek 0

Paulie 5 Derek 2

 

Best of 5 Series

#9 L.D. -VS- #15 Mike

(L.D. Wins Series 3-0)

L.D. 2 Mike 1 OT

L.D. 3 Mike 1  

L.D. 4 Mike 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#10 Walter -VS- #14 Brian

(Brian Wins Series 3-2)

Walter 4 Brian 3

Brian 4 Walter 3 OT

Walter 2 Brian 1

Brian 3 Walter 2 OT

Brian 8 Walter 7 OT

 

Best of 5 Series

#12 Robert -VS- #13 Lee

(Lee Wins Series 3-2)

Lee 5 Robert 4 OT

Lee 4 Robert 3 OT

Robert 2 Lee 1

Robert 5 Lee 2

Lee 4 Robert 3

 

“B” PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#6 Paulie -VS- #14 Brian

(Paulie Wins Series 3-2)

Brian 4 Paulie 2

Brian 3 Paulie 2

Paulie 6 Brian 3

Paulie 5 Brian 3

Paulie 2 Brian 1 OT

 

Best of 5 Series

#9 Larry -VS- #13 Lee

(Larry Wins Series 3-1)

Larry 6 Lee 1

Lee 3 Larry 2

Larry 5 Lee 2

Larry 4 Lee 0

 

“B” PLAYOFFS FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#6 Paulie -VS- #9 Larry

(Paulie Wins Series 3-2)

Larry 8 Paulie 7

Larry 3 Paulie 1

Paulie 5 Larry 3

Paulie 7 Larry 1

Paulie 4 Larry 2

 

PAULIE WINS LEAGUE DATE 2 “B” PLAYOFFS (9TH Overall)