2021-2022  LEAGUE DATE 6 STANDINGS - PLAYED MARCH 12, 2022 

FINAL STANDINGS AFTER SINGLE ROUND ROBIN PLAY

                             

                               W   L   T   PTS   GF   GA     GFA   GAA

1. Kenny            14   0   0    28    99    22     7.01   1.57

2. The Vinner    12   1   1    25    72    22     5.14   1.57

3. J.P.                 10   3   1    21    62    44     4.43   3.14

4. Chris                9   3   2    20    61    37     4.38   2.64

5. Paul                  8   4   2   18    45    35     3.21   2.50

6. George              7   5   2   16    46    38     3.29   2.71

7. Larry                 6   5   3   15    43    44     3.07   3.14

8. Len                    6   6   2   14    53    51     3.79   3.64

9. Arnie                 5   7   2   12    40    46     2.86   3.29

10. Bob                  4   7   3   11    45    51     3.21   3.64

11. Brian               3   7   4   10     37   53     2.64   3.79

12. Walter             4   9   1     9     38    45    2.71   3.21

13. Lee                  1   9   4     5     27    70    1.93   5.00

14. Mike                1  11   2    4     20    60    1.43   4.29

15. Derek              0  14   1     1    11    81    0.79   5.79

PLAYOFF RESULTS 

 

Seeding based on Single Round Robin Standings

PLAYOFFS - PRELIMINARY ROUND

 

Seeding based on Single Round Robin Standings

The #1 Seed Kenny Dubois received a bye

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 The Vinner -VS- #15 Derek

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 8 Derek 1

The Vinner 6 Derek 0

The Vinner 9 Derek 0

 

Best of 5 Series

#3 J.P. -VS- #14 Mike

(J.P. Wins Series 3-0)

J.P. 6 Mike 0

J.P. 5 Mike 1

J.P. 5 Mike 0

 

Best of 5 Series

#4 Chris -VS- #13 Lee

(Chris Wins Series 3-0)

Chris 4 Lee 1

Chris 5 Lee 0

Chris 8 Lee 2

 

Best of 5 Series

#5 Paul -VS- #12 Walter

(Paul Wins Series 3-0)

Paul 5 Walter 3

Paul 6 Walter 3

Paul 4 Walter 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#6 George -VS- #11 Brian

(George Wins Series 3-0)

 George 1 Brian 0

George 4 Brian 1

George 7 Brian 3

 

Best of 5 Series

#7 Larry -VS- #10 Bob

(Bob Wins Series 3-2)

 Bob 5 L.D. 4 OT

L.D. 4 Bob 2

Bob 6 L.D. 2

L.D. 5 Bob 4

Bob 5 L.D. 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#8 Len -VS- #9 Arnie

(Len Wins Series 3-0)

 Len 7 Arnie 0

Len 2 Arnie 1

Len 4 Arnie 3

 

“A” PLAYOFFS QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 Kenny -VS- #10 Bob

(Kenny Wins Series 3-0)

Kenny 8 Bob 3

Kenny 6 Bob 3

Kenny 7 Bob 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 The Vinner -VS- #8 Len

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 3 Len 2

The Vinner 5 Len 3

The Vinner 1 Len 0

 

Best of 5 Series

#3 J.P. -VS- #6 George

(J.P. Wins Series 3-1)

J.P. 4 George 3 OT

George 5 J.P. 1

J.P. 4 George 3

J.P. 4 George 2

 

Best of 5 Series

#4 Chris -VS- #5 Paul

(Chris Wins Series 3-2)

Chris 2 Paul 1

Chris 6 Paul 3

Paul 3 Chris 1

Paul 2 Chris 1

Chris 3 Paul 2

 

PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 Kenny -VS- #4 Chris

(Kenny Wins Series 3-0)

Kenny 10 Chris 1

Kenny 5 Chris 0

Kenny 3 Chris 2

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 The Vinner -VS- #3 J.P.

The Vinner Wins Series 3-1)

The Vinner 4 J.P. 3 OT

J.P. 3 The Vinner 1

The Vinner 2 J.P. 1

The Vinner 7 J.P. 2

 

 

PLAYOFFS - FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 Kenny -VS- #2 The Vinner

(Kenny Wins Series 3-0)

Kenny 5 The Vinner 3

Kenny 6 The Vinner 0

Kenny 4 The Vinner 1

 

KENNY DUBOIS WINS LEAGUE DATE 6

 

Vinny Catania Places 2nd

 

CONSOLATION 3RD PLACE SERIES

#3 J.P. -VS- #4 Chris

(J.P. Wins Series 2-1)

J.P. 4 Chris 3

Chris 3 J.P. 2

J.P. 4 Chris 2

 

John Power Wins 3rdPlace

 

 

“B” PLAYOFFS QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

The #7 Seed Larry Durham received a bye

 

Best of 5 Series

#9 Arnie -VS- #15 Derek

(Arnie Wins Series 3-0)

Arnie 6 Derek 0

Arnie 3 Derek 0

Arnie 7 Derek 0

 

Best of 5 Series

#11 Brian -VS- #14 Mike

(Brian Wins Series 3-0)

Brian 7 Mike 2

Brian 4 Mike 3

Brian 3 Mike 2 OT

 

Best of 5 Series

#12 Walter -VS- #13 Lee

(Walter Wins Series 3-0)

Walter 3 Lee 0

Walter 8 Lee 3

Walter 8 Lee 1

 

“B” PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#7 Larry -VS- #12 Walter

(Larry Wins Series 3-2)

Walter 3 L.D. 0

L.D. 3 Walter 1

Walter 4 L.D. 2

L.D. 2 Walter 1 OT

L.D. 4 Walter 3 OT

 

Best of 5 Series

#9 Arnie -VS- #11 Brian

(Arnie Wins Series 3-1)

Arnie 5 Brian 4

Arnie 5 Brian 3

Brian 4 Arnie 3

Arnie 4 Brian 0

 

“B” PLAYOFFS FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#7 Larry -VS- #9 Arnie

(Arnie Wins Series 3-1)

Arnie 4 L.D. 3

L.D. 6 Arnie 3

Arnie 3 L.D. 2

L.D. 4 Arnie 3

Arnie 4 L.D. 3

ARNIE WINS LEAGUE DATE 6 “B” PLAYOFFS (9TH Overall)