2021-2022  LEAGUE DATE 5 STANDINGS - PLAYED FEBRUARY 12, 2022 

FINAL STANDINGS AFTER SINGLE ROUND ROBIN PLAY

                             

                               W   L   T   PTS    GF   GA    GFA   GAA

1. The Vinner     14   0   1    29     96   22     6.13   1.47

2. J.P.                  12   1   2    26     81   27     5.40   1.80

3. Chris               10   4   1    21     58   34     3.87   2.27

4. Paul                 9   3   3     21      57   31     3.80   2.07

5. Len                   8   3   4    20      82   45     5.47   3.00 

6. George             8   5   2    18      52   38     3.47   2.53

7. The Chief         8   5   2    18      48   37     3.20   2.47

8. Phil                   7   6   2    16      56   48     3.73   3.20

9. Arnie                7   8   0    14      53    44     3.53   2.93

10. Larry              5   7   3    13      44    55     2.93   3.67

11. Bob Cuozzo   6   9   0    12      42    68     2.80   4.53

12. Walter            5   9   1    11      33    49     2.20   3.27

13. Brian              4   8   3    11      44    49     2.93   3.27

14. Mike               2  12  1      5      17    70     1.13   4.67

15. Lee                 2  12  1      5      25    76     1.67   5.07

16. Derek             0  15  0      0      12    74     0.80   4.93

PLAYOFF RESULTS 

 

Seeding based on Single Round Robin Standings

PLAYOFFS - PLAY IN PRELIMINARY ROUND

Seeding based on Single Round Robin Standings

 

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #16 Derek

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 11 Derek 0

The Vinner 10 Derek 1

The Vinner 9 Derek 0

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 J.P. -VS- #15 Lee

(J.P. Wins Series 3-0)

J.P. 5 Lee 1

J.P. 8 Lee 3

J.P. 7 Lee 2

 

Best of 5 Series

#3 Chris -VS- #14 Mike

(Chris Wins Series 3-0)

Chris 3 Mike 1

Chris 4 Mike 1

Chris 5 Mike 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#4 Paul -VS- #13 Brian

(Paul Wins Series 3-1)

Paul 6 Brian 4

Paul 6 Brian 2

Brian 2 Paul 1 OT

Paul 4 Brian 3 OT

 

Best of 5 Series

#5 Len -VS- #12 Walter

(Len Wins Series 3-0)

Len 9 Walter 4

Len 3 Walter 1

Len 5 Walter 3

 

Best of 5 Series

#6 George -VS- #11 Bob Cuozzo

(George Wins Series 3-0)

George 4 Bob Cuozzo 3 OT

Bob Cuozzo 2 George 1

George 7 Bob Cuozzo 3

George 6 Bob Cuozzo 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#7 The Chief -VS- #10 Larry Durham

(The Chief Wins Series 3-2)

The Chief 5 L.D. 4

 L.D. 3 The Chief 0

L.D. 4 The Chief 3

The Chief 5 L.D. 2

The Chief 2 L.D. 0

 

Best of 5 Series

#8 Phil -VS- #9 Arnie

(Phil Wins Series 3-0)

Phil 5 Arnie 2

Phil 9 Arnie 4

Phil 5 Arnie 2

 

“A” PLAYOFFS QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #8 Phil

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 6 Phil 2

The Vinner 7 Phil 2

The Vinner 5 Phil 2

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 J.P. -VS- #7 The Chief

(The Chief Wins Series 3-0)

The Chief 1 J.P. 0

The Chief 3 J.P. 2

The Chief 3 J.P. 2

 

Best of 5 Series

#3 Chris -VS- #6 George

(Chris Wins Series 3-1)

Chris 3 George 2 OT

 Chris 4 George 3 OT

George 3 Chris 2

Chris 4 George 2

 

Best of 5 Series

#4 Paul -VS- #5 Len

(Len Wins Series 3-1)

Len 6 Paul 5

Paul 4 Len 0

Len 3 Paul 1

Len 5 Paul 1

 

PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #7 The Chief

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-1)

The Chief 4 The Vinner 2

The Vinner 4 The Chief 1

The Vinner 4 The Chief 1

The Vinner 3 The Chief 0

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 Chris -VS- # 5 Len

Chris Wins Series 3-1)

Chris 4 Len 3 OT

Len 3 Chris 2 OT

Chris 5 Len 2

Chris 3 Len 2 OT

 

 

PLAYOFFS - FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #2 Chris

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-1)

Chris 5 The Vinner 4  

The Vinner 2 Chris 1

The Vinner 6 Chris 2

The Vinner 7 Chris 3

 

THE VINNER WINS LEAGUE DATE 5

 

Chris D’Andrea Places 2nd

 

CONSOLATION 3RD PLACE SERIES

 #5 Len -VS- #7 The Chief

(Len Wins Series 2-1)

The Chief 4 Len 2

Len 5 The Chief 2

Len 5 The Chief 4 OT 

 

Len Mecca Wins 3rdPlace

 

 

“B” PLAYOFFS QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#9 Arnie -VS- #16 Derek

(Arnie Wins Series 3-0)

Arnie 4 Derek 0

Arnie 4 Derek 0

Arnie 3 Derek 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#10 Larry -VS- #15 Lee

(Larry Wins Series 3-0)

L.D. 4 Lee 1

L.D. 8 Lee 2

L.D. 4 Lee 3

 

Best of 5 Series

#11 Larry -VS- #14 Mike

(Bob Cuozzo Wins Series 3-1)

Bob Cuozzo 2 Mike 1

 Mike 4 Bob Cuozzo 1

Bob Cuozzo 3 Mike 1

Bob Cuozzo 3 Mike 0

 

Best of 5 Series

#12 Walter -VS- #13 Brian

(Walter Wins Series 3-1)

Walter 3 Brian 2 OT

Walter 3 Brian 2

Brian 3 Walter 1

Walter 3 Brian 2 OT  

 

 

 “B” PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#9 Arnie -VS- #12 Walter

(Arnie Wins Series 3-0)

Arnie 7 Walter 2

Arnie 3 Walter 2

Arnie 3 Walter 2

 

Best of 5 Series

#10 Larry -VS- #11 Bob Cuozzo

(Bob Cuozzo Wins Series 3-2)

Larry 2 Bob Cuozzo 1

Larry 3 Bob Cuozzo 2

Bob Cuozzo 2 Larry 1

Bob Cuozzo 2 Larry 0

Bob Cuozzo 3 Larry 2

 

“B” PLAYOFFS FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#9 Arnie -VS- #11 Bob Cuozzo

(Arnie Wins Series 3-0)

Arnie 2 Bob Cuozzo 1

Arnie 2 Bob Cuozzo 1 OT

Arnie 6 Bob Cuozzo 0

 

 

ARNIE WINS LEAGUE DATE 5 “B” PLAYOFFS (9TH Overall)