2021-2022  LEAGUE DATE 3 STANDINGS - PLAYED DECEMBER 18, 2021 

FINAL STANDINGS AFTER DOUBLE ROUND ROBIN PLAY

                             

                               W   L   T   PTS     GF   GA    GFA   GAA

1. The Vinner     23   1   0    46    150   43     6.25   1.79

2. Chris               16   4   4    36      93   54     3.86   2.25

3. Len                 15   4   5    35      82   45     3.42   1.86

4. Paul                13   6   5    31      90   54     3.75   2.25

5. The Stein        12   9   3   27      72   67     3.00   2.79

6. George            12  11  1   25      87   62     3.63   2.58

7. Bob                  11  10  3   24      82   72     3.42   3.00

8. Walter               9   9   6    24      61   61     2.54   2.54

9. Larry                  8  13  3   19      69   82     2.88   3.42

10. Brian                8  13  3   19      68   84     2.83   3.50   

11. Jerome            6  14  4   16      53   78     2.21   3.25

12. Lee                   4  20  0     8      32  126    1.33   5.25

13. Derek               0  23   1    2      15  127    0.63   5.29

PLAYOFF RESULTS 

 

Seeding based on Double Round Robin Standings

PLAYOFFS - PLAY IN PRELIMINARY ROUND

Best of 3 Series

#4 Paul -VS- #12 Lee

(Paul Wins Series 2-0)

Paul 6 Lee 0

Paul 4 Lee 0

 

Best of 3 Series

#5 The Stein -VS- #13 Derek

(The Chief Wins Series 2-0)

The Stein 5 Derek 0

The Stein 3 Derek 1

 

Best of 3 Series

#6 George -VS- #11 Jerome

(George Wins Series 2-1)

Jerome 1 George 0

 George 5 Jerome 1

George 5 Jerome 2

 

Best of 3 Series

#7 Bob -VS- #10 Brian

(Bob Wins Series 2-1)

Brian 3 Bob 2 OT

Bob 5 Brian 2

Bob 3 Brian 0

 

Best of 3 Series

#8 Walter -VS- #9 L.D.

(L.D. Wins Series 2-0)

L.D. 4 Walter 3 OT

L.D. 3 Walter 2 OT

 

“A” PLAYOFFS QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #9 Larry

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 4 L.D. 3

The Vinner 6 L.D. 1

The Vinner 7 L.D. 2

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 Chris -VS- #7 Bob

(Chris Wins Series 3-2)

Chris 3 Bob 2 OT

Chris 1 Bob 0

Bob 5 Chris 2

Bob 3 Chris 2

Chris 4 Bob 3

 

Best of 5 Series

#3 Len -VS- #6 George

(George Wins Series 3-1)

George 5 Len 2

George 5 Len 2

Len 4 George 3

George 3 Len 2

 

Best of 5 Series

#4 Paul -VS- #5 The Stein

(The Stein Wins Series 3-1)

The Stein 3 Paul 2

Paul 4 The Stein 3

The Stein 7 Paul 4

The Stein 6 Paul 4

 

 

PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #6 George

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 4 George 3 OT

The Vinner 5 George 1

The Vinner 1 George 0

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 Chris -VS- # 5 The Stein

Chris Wins Series 3-0)

Chris 7 The Stein 5

Chris 4 The Stein 2

Chris 3 The Stein 1

 

 

PLAYOFFS - FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #2 Chris

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 2 Chris 1 OT

The Vinner 5 Chris 4

The Vinner 4 Chris 1

 

THE VINNER WINS LEAGUE DATE 4

 

Chris D’Andrea Places 2nd

 

CONSOLATION 3RD PLACE GAME NOT PLAYED

 

The Stein Wins 3rdPlace (by virtue of standings)

“B” PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

NOTE: 12 Seed Lee Hendelman Did not play

Best of 3 Series

#8 Walter -VS- #13 Derek

(Walter Wins Series 2-0)

Walter 2 Derek 1

Walter 6 Derek 0

 

Best of 3 Series

#9 Jerome -VS- #10 Brian

(Brian Wins Series 2-0)

Brian 2 Jerome 0

Brian 2 Jerome 0

 

“B” PLAYOFFS FINAL ROUND

Best of 3 Series

#8 Walter -VS- #10 Brian

(Walter Wins Series 2-0)

Walter 5 Brian 4 OT 

Walter 2 Brian 0

 

WALTER WINS LEAGUE DATE 4 “B” PLAYOFFS (9TH Overall)