2021-2022  LEAGUE DATE 3 STANDINGS - PLAYED DECEMBER 18, 2021 

FINAL STANDINGS AFTER DOUBLE ROUND ROBIN PLAY

                             

                             W   L   T   PTS     GF   GA    GFA   GAA

1. The Vinner      22   0   2    46    129   36     5.38   1.50

2. Anthony          16   3   5    37      69   38     2.88   1.58

3. Len                  14   5   5    33      87   54     3.63   2.25

4. Chris                13  7   4    30      90   59     3.75   2.46

5. The Chief         13  7   4    30      87   63     3.63   2.63

6. Paul                   9   8   7    25      87   62     3.63   2.58

7. George              9   8   7    25      66   53     2.75   2.21

8. Bob                  10  10  4    24     69   63     2.88   2.63

9. Larry                10  12  2   22      55   60     2.75   3.00

10. Brian                7  10  7   21      50   64     2.08   2.67   

11. Walter              4  13  7   15      44   72     1.83   3.00

12. Lee                   1  23  0    2       28  134    1.17   5.58

13. Derek               1  23  0    2       15  127    0.63   5.29

PLAYOFF RESULTS 

 

Seeding based on Double Round Robin Standings

PLAYOFFS - PLAY IN PRELIMINARY ROUND

Best of 3 Series

#4 Chris -VS- #12 Lee

(Chris Wins Series 2-0)

Chris 8 Lee 3

Chris 6 Lee 1

 

Best of 3 Series

#5 The Chief -VS- #13 Derek

(The Chief Wins Series 2-0)

The Chief 4 Derek 1

The Chief 6 Derek 0

 

Best of 3 Series

#6 Paul -VS- #11 Walter

(Paul Wins Series 2-0)

 Paul 2 Walter 0

 Paul 3 Walter 2

 

Best of 3 Series

#7 George -VS- #10 Brian

(George Wins Series 2-0)

George 5 Brian 3

George 7 Brian 1

 

Best of 3 Series

#8 Bob -VS- #9 L.D.

(L.D. Wins Series 2-0)

L.D. 6 Bob 3

L.D. 1 Bob 0

 

“A” PLAYOFFS QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #9 Larry

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 6 L.D. 3

The Vinner 7 L.D. 2

The Vinner 5 L.D. 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 Anthony -VS- #7 George

(George Wins Series 3-0)

George 3 Anthony 0

George 3 Anthony 0

George 3 Anthony 1

 

 

Best of 5 Series

#3 Len -VS- #6 Paul

(Paul Wins Series 3-0)

Paul 4 Len 3

Paul 5 Len 2

Paul 5 Len 0

 

Best of 5 Series

#4 Chris -VS- #5 The Chief

(Chris Wins Series 3-1)

Chris 3 The Chief 2

Chris 3 The Chief 2

The Chief 3 Chris 2

Chris 5 The Chief 3

 

 

PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #7 George

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 4 George 1

The Vinner 3 George 2 OT

The Vinner 5 George 4

 

Best of 5 Series

#3 Chris -VS- # 6 Paul

(Paul Wins Series 3-1)

Chris 3 Paul 1

Paul 5 Chris 4

Paul 4 Chris 2

Paul 4 Chris 2

 

PLAYOFFS - FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #6 Paul

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 6 Paul 1

The Vinner 8 Paul 2

The Vinner 8 Paul 2

 

THE VINNER WINS LEAGUE DATE 3

 

Paul Crescitelli Places 2nd

 

CONSOLATION 3RD PLACE GAME NOT PLAYED

 

Chris D’Andrea Wins 3rdPlace (by virtue of standings)