2020-2021  LEAGUE DATE 7 STANDINGS - PLAYED APRIL 17, 2021 

FINAL STANDINGS AFTER DOUBLE ROUND ROBIN PLAY

                             

                            W   L   T   PTS   GF   GA    GFA   GAA

1. The Vinner     20  2   4    44   128   50    4.92  1.92

2. J.P.                  20  3   3    43   106   53    4.08  2.04

3. Len                 18  3   5    41   106   64    4.08  2.46

4. Chris               15  9  2     32     90   63    3.46  2.42

5. Anthony          13  8  5     31     78   75    3.00  2.88

6. Bob                 11  8   7     29     76   76    2.92  2.92

7. George            10  9  7     27     67   60    2.58  2.31

8. Paul                 9  12  5     26    57   71    2.19  2.73

9. Gary                 8  16  2    18     70   86    2.69  3.31

10. Walter            6  14  6    18     46   76    1.77  2.92

11. Larry             7  15  4     18    73  106    2.81  4.08

12. Dale               8  17  1     17    65    83    2.50  3.19

13. Joe                 4  18  4     12    50  109    1.92  4.19     

14. Brian              2  17  7     11    49   89     1.88  3.42

PLAYOFF RESULTS 

Seeding based on Double Round Robin Standings

Top 10 Make “A” Playoffs

Top 6 of 10 Receive 1st Round Byes in “A” Playoffs

Seeds 7-10 Play Best 0f Three Preliminary Round in “A” Playoffs

Seeds 11-14 Qualify for “B” Playoffs

 

“A” PLAYOFFS PRELIMINARY ROUND

Best of 3 Series

#7 George -VS- #10 Walter

(George Wins Series 2-0)

George 4 Walter 1

George 1 Walter 0

 

Best of 3 Series

#8 Paul -VS- #9 Gary

(Gary Wins Series 2-1)

 Gary 3 Paul 1

Paul 4 Gary 2

Gary 6 Paul 5 OT

 

“A” PLAYOFFS QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #9 Gary

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 4 Gary 2

The Vinner 4 Gary 1

The Vinner 6 Gary 2

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 J.P. -VS- #7 George

(J.P. Wins Series 3-2)

George 5 J.P. 4

J.P. 4 George 1

George 3 J.P. 2

J.P. 1 George 0 OT

J.P. 3 George 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#3 Len -VS- #6 Bob

(Len Wins Series 3-2)

Bob 5 Len 4

Bob 3 Len 1

Len 3 Bob 2

Len 4 Bob 1

Len 3 Bob 2 OT

 

Best of 5 Series

#4 Chris -VS- #5 Anthony

(Chris Wins Series 3-0)

Chris 3 Anthony 1

Chris 6 Anthony 5 OT

Chris 3 Anthony 0

 

PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #4 Chris

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 5 Chris 3

The Vinner 2 Chris 1

The Vinner 3 Chris 2 OT

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 J.P. -VS- #3 Len

(J.P. Wins Series 3-1)

J.P. 5 Len 1

 Len 3 J.P. 1

 J.P. 4 Len 2

J.P. 4 Len 3

 

PLAYOFFS - FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #2 J.P.

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 9 J.P. 4

The Vinner 8 J.P. 6

The Vinner 8 J.P. 5

 

THE VINNER WINS LEAGUE DATE 7

 

J.P. Places 2nd

 

CONSOLATION 3RD PLACE GAME NOT PLAYED

Len Mecca Wins 3rdPlace (By virtue of Standings)

 

“B” PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#11 L.D. -VS- #14 Brian

(L.D. Wins Series 3-1)

L.D. 3 Brian 2

L.D. 4 Brian 1

Brian 4 L.D. 3

L.D. 5 Brian 3

 

Best of 5 Series

#12 Dale -VS- #13 Joe

(Dale Wins Series 3-2)

Joe 3 Dale 2 OT

 Dale 5 Joe 4 OT

 Dale 4 Joe 2

Joe 4 Dale 2

Dale 4 Joe 2

 

“B” PLAYOFFS - FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#11 L.D. -VS- #12 Dale

(L.D. Wins Series 3-2)

L.D. 5 Dale 2

Dale 4 L.D. 2

L.D. 5 Dale 4

Dale 5 L.D. 4

L.D. 4 Dale 2

LARRY DURHAM WINS LEAGUE DATE 7 “B” PLAYOFFS