2020-2021  LEAGUE DATE 6 STANDINGS - PLAYED MARCH 20, 2021 

FINAL STANDINGS AFTER DOUBLE ROUND ROBIN PLAY

                             

                            W   L   T   PTS   GF   GA    GFA   GAA

1. The Vinner     21  1   2     44   126   43    5.25  1.79

2. Chris               14  4   6     34    84   54    3.50  2.25

3. J.P.                  14  6   4     32    88   56     3.67  2.33

4. Len                 13   8   3    29    73   59     3.04  2.46

5. George           14  10  0    28    62   55     2.58  2.29

6. Bob                 12  10  2    26    60   70     2.50  2.92

7. Paul                11   9   4    26    63   65     2.63  2.71

8. Anthony            8   9   7    23    60   58     2.50  2.42

9. Larry                 8  13  3    19    69   80     2.88  3.33

10. Brian                6  13  5   17    50   66     2.08  2.75

11. Bob Cuozzo     7  15  2   16    49   87     2.04  3.63

12. Joe                   5  16  3   13    32   76     1.33  3.17         

13. Walter              1  20  3     5    40   87     1.67  3.63

PLAYOFF RESULTS 

Seeding based on Double Round Robin Standings

Top 4 Receive 1st Round Byes

Remaining 8 Play Preliminary Round

(Bob Cuozzo dropped out due to fatigue)

 

PLAYOFFS PRELIMINARY ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#5 George -VS- #13 Walter

(George Wins Series 3-0)

George 3 Walter 1

George 3 Walter 1

George 2 Walter 0

 

Best of 5 Series

#6 Bob -VS- #11 Joe

(Bob Wins Series 3-2)

Joe 2 Bob 1

Bob 5 Joe 4

Joe 3 Bob 2

Bob 3 Joe 1

Bob 3 Joe 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#7 Paul -VS- #10 Brian

(Paul Wins Series 3-0)

Paul 2 Brian 1 OT

Paul 4 Brian 1

Paul 3 Brian 2 OT

 

Best of 5 Series

#8 Anthony -VS- #9 L.D.

(Anthony Wins Series 3-2)

L.D. 2 Anthony 1

L.D. 4 Anthony 1

Anthony 5 L.D. 1

Anthony 1 L.D. 0

Anthony 5 L.D. 1

 

 

PLAYOFFS QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #8 Anthony

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 5 Anthony 2

The Vinner 5 Anthony 2

The Vinner 6 Anthony 5

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 Chris -VS- #7 Paul

(Chris Wins Series 3-0)

Chris 4 Paul 1

Chris 2 Paul 1

Chris 4 Paul 3

 

Best of 5 Series

#3 J.P. -VS- #6 Bob

(J.P. Wins Series 3-0)

J.P. 4 Bob 2

J.P. 3 Bob 1

J.P. 7 Bob 4

 

Best of 5 Series

#4 Len -VS- #5 George

(George Wins Series 3-2)

Len 4 George 2

Len 2 George 1 OT

George 2 Len 1 OT

George 3 Len 2 OT

George 3 Len 1

 

PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #5 George

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-1)

George 3 The Vinner 1

The Vinner 5 George 3

The Vinner 5 George 4

The Vinner 9 George 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 Chris -VS- #3 J.P.

(J.P. Wins Series 3-2)

Chris 5 J.P. 4

 Chris 4 J.P. 2

 J.P. 7 Chris 4

J.P. 3 Chris 1

J.P. 3 Chris 1

 

PLAYOFFS - FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #3 J.P.

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 2 J.P. 1 OT

The Vinner 6 J.P. 2

The Vinner 5 J.P. 1

 

THE VINNER WINS LEAGUE DATE 6

 

J.P. Places 2nd

 

CONSOLATION 3RD PLACE GAME NOT PLAYED

Chris D’Andrea Wins 3rd Place (By virtue of Standings)