2020-2021  LEAGUE DATE 5 STANDINGS - PLAYED FEBRUARY 20, 2021 

FINAL STANDINGS AFTER DOUBLE ROUND ROBIN PLAY

                             

                            W   L   T   PTS   GF   GA    GFA   GAA

1. The Vinner     20  2   2    42   114   36    4.75  1.50

2. Len                 13  4   7    33     94   63    3.92  2.63

3. Chris               13  6   5    31     82   57    3.42   2.38

4. Bob                 12  7   5    29     85   66    3.54   2.75

5. Anthony          11  7   6   28      64   61    2.67  2.54

6. The Stein        11  7   6   28      77   59    3.21  2.46

7. J.P.                   12  9   3   27      89   70    3.71   2.92

8. George            11  8   5   27      66   61    2.75   2.54

9. Brian                 7 12  5   19      59   72   2.46   3.00

10. Paul                6 12  6    18      52   74   2.17   3.08

11. Larry              4 13  7    15      53   79   2.21    3.29

12. Walter            4 14  6    14      37   79   1.54    3.29

13. Ron                 0  23  1    1       24 119   1.00    4.96

PLAYOFF RESULTS 

Seeding based on Double Round Robin Standings

Top 8 Qualify for “A” Playoff

Remaining 4 Qualify for “B” Playoff

(Paul dropped out due to injury)

 

“A” PLAYOFFS QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #8 George

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 4 George 1

The Vinner 5 George 3

The Vinner 3 George 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 Len -VS- #7 J.P.

(J.P. Wins Series 3-1)

J.P. 6 Len 2

Len 6 J.P. 2

J.P. 7 Len 6 OT

J.P. 6 Len 4

 

Best of 5 Series

#3 Chris -VS- #6 The Stein

(Chris Wins Series 3-2)

The Stein 4 Chris 3 OT

Chris 2 The Stein 1

The Stein 3 Chris 2

Chris 2 The Stein 1

Chris 4 The Stein 2

 

Best of 5 Series

#4 Bob -VS- #5 Anthony

(Bob Wins Series 3-0)

Bob 3 Anthony 1

Bob 5 Anthony 4

Bob 3 Anthony 2

 

“A” PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #7 J.P.

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 3 J.P. 2 OT

The Vinner 5 J.P. 2

The Vinner 9 J.P. 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#3 Chris -VS- #4 Bob

(Bob Wins Series 3-2)

Chris 3 Bob 2

 Bob 3 Chris 2 OT

Chris 7 Bob 4

Bob 4 Chris 3 OT

Bob 4 Chris 2

 

“A” PLAYOFFS - FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #4 Bob

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 3 Bob 2 OT

The Vinner 7 Bob 0

The Vinner 5 Bob 0

 

THE VINNER WINS LEAGUE DATE 5

 

Bob D’Addario Places 2nd

 

CONSOLATION 3RD PLACE GAME NOT PLAYED

Chris D’Andrea Wins 3rdPlace(By virtue of Standings)

 

“B” PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#9 Brian -VS- #13 Ron

(Brian Wins Series 3-1)

Brian 5 Ron 0

Brian 5 Ron 1

Ron 1 Brian 0

Brian 4 Ron 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#11 L.D. -VS- #12 Walter

(L.D. Wins Series 3-1)

L.D. 4 Walter 3

Walter 3 L.D. 2

L.D. 6 Walter 2

L.D. 5 Walter 3

 

“B” PLAYOFFS FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

# 9 Brian –VS- #11 L.D.

(L.D. Wins Series 3-0)

L.D. 3 Brian 2

L.D. 4 Brian 3

L.D. 6 Brian 3

 

L.D. WINS LEAGUE DATE 5 “B” PLAYOFFS

Brian Sullivan Places 2nd

CONSOLATION 3RD PLACE GAME NOT PLAYED

Walter Wins “B” playoffs 3rd Place (By virtue of Standings)