2020-2021  LEAGUE DATE 2 STANDINGS - PLAYED NOVEMBER 14, 2020 

FINAL STANDINGS AFTER DOUBLE ROUND ROBIN PLAY

                             

                            W   L   T   PTS   GF   GA   GFA   GAA

1. The Vinner     15  1   4    34    88    38   4.40   1.90

2. Chris               12  4   4    30    77    48   3.85   2.40

3. The Stein        11  6   3    25    51   37    2.55   1.85

4. Len                  10  7   3    23    66   65    3.30   3.25

5. J.P.                    9   6   5    23    73   62    3.65   3.10

6. Bob                   9   8   3    21    59   59    2.95   2.95

7. Phil                   7   9   4    18    56   64    2.80   3.20

8. George             8  11  1    19    61   64    3.05   3.20

9. Anthony           6  11  3    15    48   60    2.40   3.00

10. Brian              4  14  2    10    40   79    2.00   3.95

11. Larry              2  16  2      6    41   84    2.05   4.20

PLAYOFF RESULTS 

Seeding based on Double Round Robin Standings

Seeds 1 Through 5 Receive 1st Round Byes

PLAYOFFS PRELIMINARY ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#6 Bob -VS- #11 L.D.

(Bob Wins Series 3-0)

Bob 10 L.D. 1

Bob 5 L.D. 0

Bob 3 L.D. 2

 

Best of 5 Series

#7 Phil -VS- #10 Brian

(Phil Wins Series 3-0)

Phil 4 Brian 3 OT

Phil 5 Brian 2

Phil 5 Brian 2

 

Best of 5 Series

#8 George -VS- #9 Anthony

(Anthony Wins Series 3-2)

George 2 Anthony 1 OT

Anthony 3 George 2 OT

George 5 Anthony

Anthony 1 George 0

Anthony 1 George 0

 

PLAYOFFS QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #9 Anthony

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 3 Anthony 1

The Vinner 4 Anthony 2

The Vinner 4 Anthony 3

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 Chris -VS- #7 Phil

(Chris Wins Series 3-1)

Phil 5 Chris 2

 Chris 4 Phil 2

Chris 4 Phil 0

Chris 4 Phil 2

 

Best of 5 Series

#3 The Stein -VS- #6 Bob

(Bob Wins Series 3-1)

Bob 2 The Stein 1

Bob 3 The Stein 2 OT

The Stein 4 Bob 3

Bob 3 The Stein 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#4 Len -VS- #5 J.P.

(J.P. Wins Series 3-1)

J.P. 2 Len 0

J.P. 7 Len 2

 Len 2 J.P. 1 OT

J.P. 4 Len 3 OT

 

PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #6 Bob

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 5 Bob 2

The Vinner 7 Bob 2

The Vinner 11 Bob 2

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 Chris -VS- # 5 J.P.

(Chris Wins Series 3-0)

Chris 2 J.P. 1

Chris 1J.P. 0

Chris 6 J.P. 1

 

PLAYOFFS - FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #2 Chris

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 7 Chris 2

The Vinner 2 Chris 2

The Vinner 3 Chris 2

 

THE VINNER WINS LEAGUE DATE 2

 

Chris D’Andrea Places 2nd

 

CONSOLATION 3RD PLACE GAME NOT PLAYED

John Power Wins 3rd Place (By virtue of Standings)

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Instagram App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon