2019-2020  LEAGUE DATE 6 STANDINGS - PLAYED MARCH 14, 2020 

                             

                              W    L   T   PTS   GF   GA     GFA    GAA

*1. The Vinner     18   1   5   41     125  44     5.21    1.83

  2. J.P.                  18   2   4   40     110  46    4.58    1.92

  3. Len                 15   3   6   36     109   59    4.54    2.49

  4. George           17   6   1   35      78    46    3.25    1.92

  5. L.D.                 15   8   1   31      90    67    3.75    2.79

   6. Dale               13  10  1   27      91   88     3.79    3.67

  7. Anthony          13  10  1   27      78   59     3.25    2.46

  8. Gary                10  11  3   23      54   58     2.25    2.42

  9. Phil                   8  14   2   18      78   71     3.25    2.96

10. Brian                7  17   0   14      41   88     1.71    3.67

11. Walter              6  16   2   14      46   92     1.92    3.83

12. Steve                2  22   0     4      16  116    0.67    4.83

13. Linda                1  23   0     2      11    93    0.46    3.88

PLAYOFF RESULTS 

 

“A” PLAYOFFS QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

 

#1 Seed The Vinner Earned Bye

 

Best of 5 Series

#2J.P. -vs- #7 Anthony

(J.P. Wins Series 3-0)

J.P. 6 Anthony 3

J.P. 3 Anthony 2

J.P. 7 Anthony 5

 

#3 Len -VS- #6 Dale

(Len Wins Series 3-1)

Len 5 Dale 1

Dale 4 Len 1

Len 4 Dale 1

Len 6 Dale 4

 

Best of 5 Series

#4 George -VS- #5 L.D.

(George Wins Series 3-2)

L.D. 4 George 3

George 3 L.D. 0

L.D. 4 George 3

George 5 L.D. 4

George 1 L.D. 0

 

 

“A” PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #4 George

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 6 George 1

The Vinner 7 George 2

The Vinner 5 George 0

 

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 J.P. -VS- # 3 Len

(Len Wins Series 3-1)

Len 7 J.P. 5

Len 5 J.P. 4

J.P. 4 Len 3

Len 4 J.P. 1

 

 

“A” PLAYOFFS - FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #3 Len

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 4 Len 2

The Vinner 2 Len 1

The Vinner 7 Len 1

 

THE VINNER WINS LEAGUE DATE 6

 

Len Mecca Places 2nd

 

J.P. Places 3rd (By Virtue of Round Robin Standings)

 

“B” PLAYOFFS QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

#8 Seed Gary Earned Bye

#9 Seed Phil Earned Bye

 

Best of 5 Series

#11 Walter -VS- #13 L:inda

(Walter Wins Series 3-0)

Walter 4 Linda 0

Walter 4 Linda 0

Walter 5 Linda 1

 

 

Best of 5 Series

#10 Brian -VS- # 12 Steve

(Brian Wins Series 3-0)

Brian 6 Steve 0

Brian 2 Steve 0

Brian 6 Steve 2

“B” PLAYOFFS – SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

# 8 Gary -VS- #10 Brian

(Gary Wins Series 3-0)

Gary 5 Brian 1

Gary 7 Brian 3

Gary 4 Brian 1

Best of 5 Series

 

# 9 Phil -VS- #11 Walter

(Phil Wins Series 3-0)

Phil 6 Walter 2  

Phil 3 Walter 0  

Phil 5 Walter 0  

 

“B” PLAYOFFS - FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#8 Gary -VS- #9 Phil

(Gary Wins Series 3-0)

Gary 5 Phil 1

Gary 4 Phil 2

Gary 4 Phil 1

 

 

GARY WINS LEAGUE DATE 6 “B” PLAYOFFS (8TH Overall)

 

Phil Lynch Places 2nd “B” PLAYOFFS (9TH Overall)

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Instagram App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon