2019-2020  LEAGUE DATE 5 STANDINGS - PLAYED FEBRUARY 8, 2020 

                             

                              W    L   T   PTS   GF   GA     GFA    GAA

  1. The Vinner     15   3   2   32     94   36    4.70     1.80

  2. J.P.                  15   3   2   32     92    53    4.60    2.65

  3. George           14   2   4   32     53    29    2.65     1.45

  4. Chris               11   5   4   26     66    46    3.30    2.30

  5. Len                  12   7   1  25      66    46    3.30    2.30

  6. Bob                  10   9   1  21      71   58     3.55    2.90

  7. Anthony            9   8   3   21      67    61    3.35    3.05

  8. L.D.                    7  10  3   17      58    55    2.90   2.75

  9. M.J.G.                3  17  0    6       31    91    1.55    4.55

10. Brian                 2  17  1    5       31    81    1.55    4.05

11. Walter               1  18  1    3       24    97    1.20    4.85

PLAYOFF RESULTS 

 

“A” PLAYOFFS QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

 

#1 Seed The Vinner Earned Bye

 

Best of 5 Series

#2J.P. -vs- #7 Anthony

(J.P. Wins Series 3-0)

J.P. 3 Anthony 2 OT

J.P. 2 Anthony 1

J.P. 6 Anthony 2

 

#3 George -VS- #6 Bob

(Bob Wins Series 3-2)

Bob 3 George 2 OT

George 1 Bob 0

Bob 2 George 0

George 4 Bob 3

Bob 3 George 2 OT

 

Best of 5 Series

#4 Len -VS- #5 Chris

(Len Wins Series 3-1)

Len 4 Chris 1

Chris 3 Len 2

Len 4 Chris 3 OT

Len 5 Chris 2

 

“A” PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #6 Bob

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-1)

The Vinner 7 Bob 5

Bob 4 The Vinner 3

The Vinner 3 Bob 2

The Vinner 9 Bob 3

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 J.P. -VS- # 4 Len

(Len Wins Series 3-1)

Len 3 J.P. 2

Len 7 J.P. 2

J.P. 5 Len2

Len 4 J.P. 1

 

 

“A” PLAYOFFS - FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -VS- #4 Len

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 8 Len 3

The Vinner 2 Len 0

The Vinner 5 Len 1

 

THE VINNER WINS LEAGUE DATE 5

 

Len Mecca Places 2nd

 

J.P. Places 3rd (Defeated Bob 3-2 in consolation game)

 

“B” PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#8 L.D. -VS- #11 Walter

(L.D.Wins Series 3-0)

L.D. 3 Walter 2 OT

L.D. 6 Walter 3

Walter 4 L.D. 2

Walter 4 L.D. 2

L.D. 5 Walter 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#9 M.J.G. -VS- # 10 Brian

(Brian Wins Series 3-1)

Brian 3 M.J.G. 1

Brian 2 M.J.G. 1 OT

M.J.G. 3 Brian 1

Brian 5 M.J.G. 0

 

“B” PLAYOFFS - FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#8 L.D. -VS- #10 Brian

(L.D. Wins Series 3-2)

Brian 10 L.D. 6

Brian 7 L.D. 6

L.D. 4 Brian 3

L.D. 6 Brian 0

L.D. 6 Brian 2

 

L.D. WINS LEAGUE DATE 5 “B” PLAYOFFS (8TH Overall)

 

Brian Sullivan Places 2nd “B” PLAYOFFS (9TH Overall)

 

M.J.G. Places 3rd“B” PLAYOFFS (10TH Overall) By virtue of Standings

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Instagram App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon