2019-2020  LEAGUE DATE 2 STANDINGS - PLAYED NOVEMBER 2, 2019 

                             

                                         W    L    T    PTS      GF   GA    GFA    GAA

1. The Vinner                    19   1   2    40      127   41    5.77   1.86

2. Len                                 15   4   3   33       88    50    4.00   2.27

3. Chris                              15   6   1    31       78   42     3.55   1.91

4. J.P.                                  13   6   3    29       87   63     3.95   2.86

5. George                           13   7   2    28       60    37    2.73   1.68

6. Bob                                 12   8   2    26       65    62    2.95   2.82

7. Phil                                 10  11  1    21       67    69    3.05   3.14

8. L.D.                                  9   10  3    21        76    72   3.45   3.27

9. Anthony                          8   12   2    18       50    56   2.27   2.55

10. Dave                              3   16   3     9        33    91   1.50   4.14

11. Brian                             2   18   2     6        40    90   1.82   4.09

12. M.J.G.                            1    21   0     4        21  117  .954   5.32

PLAYOFF RESULTS 

 

PLAYOFFS OPENING ROUND

“A” PLAYOFF SINGLE ELIMINATION QUARTER-FINAL  ROUND

 

 Best of Five Series

#1 The Vinner - VS - 8 L.D.

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 6 L.D. 4

The Vinner 6 L.D. 3

The Vinner 4 L.D. 1

 

Best of Five Series

#2 Len - VS - 7 Phil

(Len Wins Series 3-1)

Len 5 Phil 1

Phil 3 Len 2 OT

Len 4 Phil 1

Len 2 Phil 1

 

#3 Chris - VS - 6 Bob

(Bob Wins Series 3-1)

Bob 2 Chris 1 OT

Bob 5 Chris 3

Chris 3 Bob 1

Bob 3 Chris 2 OT

 

#4 J.P. - VS - 5 George

(J.P. Wins Series 3-0)

J.P. 5 George 0

J.P. 5 George 2

J.P. 3 George 2

 

“A” PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -vs- # 6 Bob

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 4 Bob 2

The Vinner 6 Bob 1

The Vinner 10 Bob 5

 

Best of 5 Series

#2 Len -vs- #4 J.P.

(Len Wins Series 3-2)

J.P. 6 Len 1

 Len 3 J.P. 2

J.P. 6 Len 5

Len 3 J.P. 1

Len 5 J.P. 4

 

“A” PLAYOFFS - FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#1 The Vinner -vs- #2 Len

(The Vinner Wins Series 3-0)

The Vinner 4 Len 1

The Vinner 7 Len 2

The Vinner 8 Len 7

 

THE VINNER WINS LEAGUE DATE 1

Len Mecca Wins 2nd Place

 

Consolation game for 3rd place

J.P. 3 Bob 2

 

John Power Wins 3rd Place

 

 

“B” PLAYOFF SINGLE ELIMINATION SEMI-FINAL  ROUND

 

Best of 5 Series

#9 Anthony -vs- # 12 M.J.G.

(Anthony Wins Series 3-0)

Anthony 3 M.J.G. 0

Anthony 4 M.J.G. 3 OT

Anthony 2 M.J.G. 1

 

Best of 5 Series

#10 Dave -vs- #11 Brian

(Dave Wins Series 3-1)

Dave 5 Brian 4

Dave 4 Brian 1

Brian 2 Dave 1 OT

Dave 3 Brian 2 OT

 

“B” PLAYOFFS - FINAL ROUND

Best of 5 Series

#9 Anthony -vs- #10 Dave

(Anthony Wins Series 3-1)

Dave 4 Anthony 2

Anthony 4 Dave 0

Anthony 6 Dave 1

Anthony 5 Dave 1

 

ANTHONY SCIACCA WINS LEAGUE DATE 2 “B” PLAYOFF (9th Overall)

Dave Thomas Wins 2nd Place “B” Playoff (10th Overall)

Consolation game for 3rd place not played

Brian Sullivan Wins 3rd Place (11th Overall) (BY VIRTUE OF STANDINGS)

 

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Instagram App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon